Sep 29th 2020, 10:00AM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture “L’isola disabitata”
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A major K. 622
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major “The Palindrome”
  •  
  • Darko Brlek (Clarinet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Sep 29th 2020, 5:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture “L’isola disabitata”
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A major K. 622
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major “The Palindrome”
  •  
  • Darko Brlek (Clarinet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Sep 29th 2020, 8:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture “L’isola disabitata”
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A major K. 622
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major “The Palindrome”
  •  
  • Darko Brlek (Clarinet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Oct 8th 2020, 8:00PM

Selb (Rosenthal Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 37 in C major
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 34 in D minor
  • Malcolm Arnold: Sinfonietta op. 48
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
  •  
Oct 15th 2020, 10:00AM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Takacs-Portrait (Cooperation with Deutschlandradio)
  •  
  • Jenö Takacs: Rhapsody (Hungarian Tunes) for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Jenö Takacs: Serenade after Old-Graz Contradances
  • Jenö Takacs: Passacaglia
  • Jenö Takacs: Concerto for Piano, String Orchestra and Percussion
  •  
  • Oliver Triendl (Piano)
  • Nina Karmon (Violin)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Oct 15th 2020, 5:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Takacs-Portrait (Cooperation with Deutschlandradio)
  •  
  • Jenö Takacs: Rhapsody (Hungarian Tunes) for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Jenö Takacs: Serenade after Old-Graz Contradances
  • Jenö Takacs: Passacaglia
  • Jenö Takacs: Concerto for Piano, String Orchestra and Percussion
  •  
  • Oliver Triendl (Piano)
  • Nina Karmon (Violin)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Oct 15th 2020, 8:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Takacs-Portrait (Cooperation with Deutschlandradio)
  •  
  • Jenö Takacs: Rhapsody (Hungarian Tunes) for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Jenö Takacs: Serenade after Old-Graz Contradances
  • Jenö Takacs: Passacaglia
  • Jenö Takacs: Concerto for Piano, String Orchestra and Percussion
  •  
  • Oliver Triendl, Piano
  • Nina Karmon, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Oct 20th 2020, 7:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Oct 21st 2020, 7:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Oct 22nd 2020, 2:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Oct 22nd 2020, 7:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Oct 23rd 2020, 7:30PM

Altenburg (Theatre Tent)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Oct 26th 2020, 10:00AM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 27 No. 2 “Sonata quasi una fantasia” (“Moonlight”)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 9 in E-flat major K. 271 “Jeunehomme”
  •  
  • Sebastian Knauer (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Oct 26th 2020, 5:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 27 No. 2 “Sonata quasi una fantasia” (“Moonlight”)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 9 in E-flat major K. 271 “Jeunehomme”
  •  
  • Sebastian Knauer (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Oct 26th 2020, 8:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 27 No. 2 “Sonata quasi una fantasia” (“Moonlight”)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 9 in E-flat major K. 271 “Jeunehomme”
  •  
  • Sebastian Knauer, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Nov 1st 2020, 8:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in C minor
  • Gustav Mahler: Symphonic Movement for Orchestra „Blumine“
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 1
  •  
  • Fazil Say, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Nov 10th 2020, 7:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Nov 11th 2020, 7:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Nov 12th 2020, 2:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Nov 12th 2020, 7:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Concert Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Nov 19th 2020, 8:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Pēteris Vasks: Symphony for Strings „Voices“
  • Benjamin Yusupov: Listen to our cry Concerto for Trumpet, Piano and String Orchestra
  • Giya Kancheli: Night Prayers for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“ – III Suite
  •  
  • Reinhold Friedrich, Trumpet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Nov 27th 2020, 7:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Opera Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Nov 29th 2020, 2:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Opera Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Dec 5th 2020, 2:30PM

Gera (Theatre, Opera Hall)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Dec 7th 2020, 7:00PM

Borken (Stadthalle Vennehof)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Symphony No. 10 in B minor
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“– III Suite
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for flugelhorn and orchestra No. 4 in E-flat major K. 495 (after the Horn Concerto No. 4)
  • Grigoras Dinicu: Hora staccato for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Sergei Nakariakov (Trumpet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for flugelhorn and orchestra No. 4 in E-flat major K. 495 (after the Horn Concerto No. 4)
  • Grigoras Dinicu: Hora staccato for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Sergei Nakariakov (Trumpet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Dec 16th 2020, 5:00PM

Heilbronn (Harmonie)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Dec 16th 2020, 8:00PM

Heilbronn (Harmonie)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Dec 17th 2020, 5:00PM

Ulm (Kornhaus)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Dec 17th 2020, 8:00PM

Ulm (Kornhaus)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Dec 19th 2020, 8:00PM

Güglingen (Herzogskelter)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Dec 20th 2020, 7:30PM

Neuenstadt (Stadthalle)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Dec 23rd 2020, 8:00PM

Ingolstadt (City Theatre)

Ruben Gazarian
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Chaconne in D minor for Solo-Violin
  • Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Concerto funebre for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26 „Lamentazione“
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 22 „The Philosopher“
  •  
  • Linus Roth, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt