Concert Archive

Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Giorgos Stavrou: „ERUM“, World Premiere
  • Maurice Ravel: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in G major
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 „Pastorale“
  •  
  • Christos Fountos (Piano)
  • Cyprus Symphony Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Giorgos Stavrou: „ERUM“, World Premiere
  • Maurice Ravel: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in G major
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 „Pastorale“
  •  
  • Christos Fountos (Piano)
  • Cyprus Symphony Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Joanna Jaworowska (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Joanna Jaworowska (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Joanna Jaworowska (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan
  • Gretel – Julia Gromball
  • Father – Johannes Beck
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Johannes Pietzonka
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Miriam Zubieta
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan
  • Gretel – Julia Gromball
  • Father – Johannes Beck
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Johannes Pietzonka
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Miriam Zubieta
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan
  • Gretel – Miriam Zubieta
  • Father – Johannes Beck
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Johannes Pietzonka
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Julia Gromball
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto for two Trumpets, Strings and Basso Continuo in C major op. 46
  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto Grosso in G minor op. 6 No. 8 „Fatto per la Notte di Natale
  • Giuseppe Tartini: Concerto for Trumpet and Strings in D major
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: Overture „Hänsel und Gretel“
  • Piotr I. Tchaikovsky: „The Nutcracker”, Suite No. 1 op. 71a
  • Steven Verhaert: A Merry Trumpet Christmas, Christmas-medley for Trumpet and Orchestra
  •  
  • Reinhold Friedrich (Trumpet)
  • Oles Burak (Trumpet)
  • Thuringia Philharmonic Gotha-Eisenach
Ruben Gazarian
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto for two Trumpets, Strings and Basso Continuo in C major op. 46
  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto Grosso in G minor op. 6 No. 8 „Fatto per la Notte di Natale
  • Giuseppe Tartini: Concerto for Trumpet and Strings in D major
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: Overture „Hänsel und Gretel“
  • Piotr I. Tchaikovsky: „The Nutcracker”, Suite No. 1 op. 71a
  • Steven Verhaert: A Merry Trumpet Christmas, Christmas-medley for Trumpet and Orchestra
  •  
  • Reinhold Friedrich (Trumpet)
  • Oles Burak (Trumpet)
  • Thuringia Philharmonic Gotha-Eisenach
Ruben Gazarian
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto for two Trumpets, Strings and Basso Continuo in C major op. 46
  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto Grosso in G minor op. 6 No. 8 „Fatto per la Notte di Natale
  • Giuseppe Tartini: Concerto for Trumpet and Strings in D major
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: Overture „Hänsel und Gretel“
  • Piotr I. Tchaikovsky: „The Nutcracker”, Suite No. 1 op. 71a
  • Steven Verhaert: A Merry Trumpet Christmas, Christmas-medley for Trumpet and Orchestra
  •  
  • Reinhold Friedrich (Trumpet)
  • Oles Burak (Trumpet)
  • Thuringia Philharmonic Gotha-Eisenach
Ruben Gazarian
  • 4th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Sofia Gubaidulina: Revue Music for Symphony Orchestra and Jazz Band
  • Duke Ellington: Three Black Kings
  • George Gershwin: An American in Paris
  • Eduard Künneke: Tänzerische Suite, Concerto Grosso for Jazz Band and Large Orchestra
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
  • Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • 4th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Sofia Gubaidulina: Revue Music for Symphony Orchestra and Jazz Band
  • Duke Ellington: Three Black Kings
  • George Gershwin: An American in Paris
  • Eduard Künneke: Tänzerische Suite, Concerto Grosso for Jazz Band and Large Orchestra
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
  • Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • 4th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Sofia Gubaidulina: Revue Music for Symphony Orchestra and Jazz Band
  • Duke Ellington: Three Black Kings
  • George Gershwin: An American in Paris
  • Eduard Künneke: Tänzerische Suite, Concerto Grosso for Jazz Band and Large Orchestra
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
  • Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
  •  
Ruben Gazarian
  • 3rd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Friedrich Gulda: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Overture „Cosi fan tutte“
  • Konstantia Gourzi: Variation 21
  • Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 3 in E flat major „Rhenish“
  •  
  • Friedrich Thiele (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 3rd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Friedrich Gulda: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Overture „Cosi fan tutte“
  • Konstantia Gourzi: Variation 21
  • Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 3 in E flat major „Rhenish“
  •  
  • Friedrich Thiele (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 3rd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Friedrich Gulda: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Overture „Cosi fan tutte“
  • Konstantia Gourzi: Variation 21
  • Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 3 in E flat major „Rhenish“
  •  
  • Friedrich Thiele (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ruben Altunyan: „Khachatriana“ for String Orchestra
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Concerto for Violin and String Orchestra in D minor
  • Eduard Mirzojan: Symphony for String Orchestra and Timpani
  •  
  • Aram Badalyan (Violin)
  • National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Ruben Gazarian
  • 2nd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Richard Strauss: Don Juan
  • Max Bruch: Konzert for Violin and Orchestra No. 1 in G minor
  • Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major
  •  
  • Diana Adamyan (Violin)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 2nd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Richard Strauss: Don Juan
  • Max Bruch: Konzert for Violin and Orchestra No. 1 in G minor
  • Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major
  •  
  • Diana Adamyan (Violin)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 2nd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Richard Strauss: Don Juan
  • Max Bruch: Konzert for Violin and Orchestra No. 1 in G minor
  • Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major
  •  
  • Diana Adamyan (Violin)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Arvo Pärt: CANTUS in Memoriam Benjamin Britten
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Concerto for Violin and String Orchestra in D minor
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: „Souvenir de Florence“ for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Aram Badalyan (Violin)
  • National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: DON GIOVANNI
  •  
  • Don Giovanni – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Leporello – Kai Wefer
  • Donna Anna – Miriam Zubieta
  • Donna Elvira – Anne Preuß
  • Don Ottavio – Isaac Lee
  • Masetto – Johannes Beck
  • Zerlina – Ivon Mateljan
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ruben Altunyan: „Khachatriana“ for String Orchestra
  • Georg Philipp Telemann: Concerto for Viola and Orchestra in G major TWV 51:G9
  • Benjamin Britten: Lachrymae for Viola and Orchestra
  • Eduard Mirzojan: Symphony for String Orchestra and Timpani
  •  
  • Konstantin Boyarsky (Viola)
  • National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Adagio and Fugue in C minor
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 29 in A major K. 201
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 17 in G major K. 453
  •  
  • Svetlana Navasardyan (Piano)
  • National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Classic Open Air – Greatest Movie Music Hits
  •  
  • Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare                                                                                                   
  • Max Steiner: Gone with the wind Tara´s Theme                                                                           
  • Max Steiner: Casablanca Suite                                                                                                                             
  • Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Robin Hood                                                            
  • Nino Rota: The Godfather Waltz and Love Theme                                                                     
  • Bernard Herrmann: Vertigo Theme                                                                                                  
  • Jerome Moross: The Big Country                                                                                                        
  • Lalo Shifrin: Mission Impossible                                                                                                                         
  • Klaus Badelt: Pirates of the Caribbean                                                                                                             
  • John Barry: James Bond                                                                                                                          
  • John Williams: Jurassic Park Theme                                                                                                 
  • John Williams: Harry Potter Harry’s Wondrous World                                                                                                                  
  • John Williams: Star Wars Suite: Main Title      
  •  
  • Narrator: Kay Kuntze
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Classic Open Air – Greatest Movie Music Hits
  •  
  • Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare                                                                                                   
  • Max Steiner: Gone with the wind Tara´s Theme                                                                           
  • Max Steiner: Casablanca Suite                                                                                                                             
  • Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Robin Hood                                                            
  • Nino Rota: The Godfather Waltz and Love Theme                                                                     
  • Bernard Herrmann: Vertigo Theme                                                                                                  
  • Jerome Moross: The Big Country                                                                                                        
  • Lalo Shifrin: Mission Impossible                                                                                                                         
  • Klaus Badelt: Pirates of the Caribbean                                                                                                             
  • John Barry: James Bond                                                                                                                          
  • John Williams: Jurassic Park Theme                                                                                                 
  • John Williams: Harry Potter Harry’s Wondrous World                                                                                                                  
  • John Williams: Star Wars Suite: Main Title      
  •  
  • Narrator: Kay Kuntze
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Classic Open Air – Greatest Movie Music Hits
  •  
  • Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare                                                                                                   
  • Max Steiner: Gone with the wind Tara´s Theme                                                                           
  • Max Steiner: Casablanca Suite                                                                                                                             
  • Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Robin Hood                                                            
  • Nino Rota: The Godfather Waltz and Love Theme                                                                     
  • Bernard Herrmann: Vertigo Theme                                                                                                  
  • Jerome Moross: The Big Country                                                                                                        
  • Lalo Shifrin: Mission Impossible                                                                                                                         
  • Klaus Badelt: Pirates of the Caribbean                                                                                                             
  • John Barry: James Bond                                                                                                                          
  • John Williams: Jurassic Park Theme                                                                                                 
  • John Williams: Harry Potter Harry’s Wondrous World                                                                                                                  
  • John Williams: Star Wars Suite: Main Title      
  •  
  • Narrator: Kay Kuntze
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Classic Open Air – Greatest Movie Music Hits
  •  
  • Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare                                                                                                   
  • Max Steiner: Gone with the wind Tara´s Theme                                                                           
  • Max Steiner: Casablanca Suite                                                                                                                             
  • Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Robin Hood                                                            
  • Nino Rota: The Godfather Waltz and Love Theme                                                                     
  • Bernard Herrmann: Vertigo Theme                                                                                                  
  • Jerome Moross: The Big Country                                                                                                        
  • Lalo Shifrin: Mission Impossible                                                                                                                         
  • Klaus Badelt: Pirates of the Caribbean                                                                                                             
  • John Barry: James Bond                                                                                                                          
  • John Williams: Jurassic Park Theme                                                                                                 
  • John Williams: Harry Potter Harry’s Wondrous World                                                                                                                  
  • John Williams: Star Wars Suite: Main Title      
  •  
  • Narrator: Kay Kuntze
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Charles Ives: The Unanswered Question
  • Gabriel Prokofiev: Concerto for DJ and Orchestra
  • Aaron Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man
  • Leonard Bernstein: Three Dance Episodes from On the town
    George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings
  • Leonard Bernstein: Divertimento for Orchestra
  •  
  • DJ Mr. Switch
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Charles Ives: The Unanswered Question
  • Gabriel Prokofiev: Concerto for DJ and Orchestra
  • Aaron Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man
  • Leonard Bernstein: Three Dance Episodes from On the town
    George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings
  • Leonard Bernstein: Divertimento for Orchestra
  •  
  • DJ Mr. Switch
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Charles Ives: The Unanswered Question
  • Gabriel Prokofiev: Concerto for DJ and Orchestra
  • Aaron Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man
  • Leonard Bernstein: Three Dance Episodes from On the town
    George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings
  • Leonard Bernstein: Divertimento for Orchestra
  •  
  • DJ Mr. Switch
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Edward Elgar: String Serenade
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge in B-flat major op. 133, version for String Orchestra by Felix Weingartner
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 131, version for String Orchestra by Dimitri Mitropoulos
  •  
  • Reussisches Kammerorchester
Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Tomaso Albinoni: Concerto in C major op. 9 No. 9 for two Oboes, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge in B-flat major op. 133, version for String Orchestra by Felix Weingartner
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major RV 534 for two Oboes, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 131, version for String Orchestra by Dimitri Mitropoulos
  •  
  • Albrecht Pinquart (Oboe)
  • Robert Matthes (Oboe)
  • Reussisches Kammerorchester
Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Tomaso Albinoni: Concerto in C major op. 9 No. 9 for two Oboes, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge in B-flat major op. 133, version for String Orchestra by Felix Weingartner
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major RV 534 for two Oboes, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 131, version for String Orchestra by Dimitri Mitropoulos
  •  
  • Albrecht Pinquart (Oboe)
  • Robert Matthes (Oboe)
  • Reussisches Kammerorchester
Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Tomaso Albinoni: Concerto in C major op. 9 No. 9 for two Oboes, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge in B-flat major op. 133, version for String Orchestra by Felix Weingartner
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major RV 534 for two Oboes, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 131, version for String Orchestra by Dimitri Mitropoulos
  •  
  • Albrecht Pinquart (Oboe)
  • Robert Matthes (Oboe)
  • Reussisches Kammerorchester
  •  
Ruben Gazarian
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: THE PASSENGER
  •  
  • Lisa – Annette Schönmüller
  • Walter – Jan Kristof Schliep
  • Marta – Anne Preuß
  • Tadeusz – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Katya – Miriam Zubieta
  • Krystina – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Vlasta – Olivia Warburton
  • Hanna – Ivon Mateljan
  • Bronka – Diane Claars
  • Yvette – Julia Gromball
  • Old Woman – Ina Westphal
  • First SS Man – Johannes Beck
  • Second SS Man – Kai Wefer
  • Third SS Man – Jasper Sung
  • Another Passenger – Ugur Okay
  • Female Supervisor/Kapo – Ruth Ohlmann
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: THE PASSENGER
  •  
  • Lisa – Annette Schönmüller
  • Walter – Jan Kristof Schliep
  • Marta – Anne Preuß
  • Tadeusz – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Katya – Miriam Zubieta
  • Krystina – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Vlasta – Olivia Warburton
  • Hanna – Ivon Mateljan
  • Bronka – Diane Claars
  • Yvette – Julia Gromball
  • Old Woman – Ina Westphal
  • First SS Man – Johannes Beck
  • Second SS Man – Kai Wefer
  • Third SS Man – Jasper Sung
  • Another Passenger – Ugur Okay
  • Female Supervisor/Kapo – Ruth Ohlmann
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: THE PASSENGER
  •  
  • Lisa – Annette Schönmüller
  • Walter – Jan Kristof Schliep
  • Marta – Anne Preuß
  • Tadeusz – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Katya – Miriam Zubieta
  • Krystina – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Vlasta – Olivia Warburton
  • Hanna – Ivon Mateljan
  • Bronka – Diane Claars
  • Yvette – Julia Gromball
  • Old Woman – Ina Westphal
  • First SS Man – Johannes Beck
  • Second SS Man – Kai Wefer
  • Third SS Man – Jasper Sung
  • Another Passenger – Ugur Okay
  • Female Supervisor/Kapo – Ruth Ohlmann
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Kristin Mantyla
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer  

Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Kristin Mantyla
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  

Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Ruben Gazarian
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Concerto for Violin, Piano and Orchestra
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 41 in C major K. 551 “Jupiter”
  •  
  • Anush Nikogosyan (Violin)
  • Hayk Melikyan (Piano)
  • National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Ruben Gazarian
  • Eduard Baghdasaryan: Nocturne for Violin and Orchestra
  • Vache Sharafyan: Concerto for Violin, Duduk and String Orchestra
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Ani Aghabekyan (Violin)
  • Gevorg Dabaghyan (Duduk)
  • National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Ethel Smyth: Prelude to Act 2 from The Wreckers, „On the Cliffs of Cornwall“
    Ethel Smyth: Concerto for Violin, Horn and Orchestra
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No. 3 in A major „Scottish“
  •  
  • Ioana Cristina Goicea (Violin)
  • Tillmann Höfs (Horn)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Ethel Smyth: Prelude to Act 2 from The Wreckers, „On the Cliffs of Cornwall“
    Ethel Smyth: Concerto for Violin, Horn and Orchestra
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No. 3 in A major „Scottish“
  •  
  • Ioana Cristina Goicea (Violin)
  • Tillmann Höfs (Horn)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Ethel Smyth: Prelude to Act 2 from The Wreckers, „On the Cliffs of Cornwall“
    Ethel Smyth: Concerto for Violin, Horn and Orchestra
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No. 3 in A major „Scottish“
  •  
  • Ioana Cristina Goicea (Violin)
  • Tillmann Höfs (Horn)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Joanna Jaworowska (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Joanna Jaworowska (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Joanna Jaworowska (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan / Joanna Jaworowska
  • Gretel – Miriam Zubieta / Julia Gromball
  • Father – Johannes Beck / Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Alexander Voigt
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Olivia Warburton / Julia Gromball
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan / Joanna Jaworowska
  • Gretel – Miriam Zubieta / Julia Gromball
  • Father – Johannes Beck / Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Alexander Voigt
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Olivia Warburton / Julia Gromball
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture „L’isola disabitata“
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C major
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Chiel Meijering: „Ludwig auf Freiersfüßen“ for two recorders and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture „L’isola disabitata“
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C major
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Chiel Meijering: „Ludwig auf Freiersfüßen“ for two recorders and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture „L’isola disabitata“
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C major
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Chiel Meijering: „Ludwig auf Freiersfüßen“ for two recorders and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture „L’isola disabitata“
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C major
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Chiel Meijering: „Ludwig auf Freiersfüßen“ for two recorders and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture „L’isola disabitata“
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C major
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Chiel Meijering: „Ludwig auf Freiersfüßen“ for two recorders and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 1 (with Blumine)
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
  • Kiev Symphony Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan / Joanna Jaworowska
  • Gretel – Miriam Zubieta / Julia Gromball
  • Father – Johannes Beck / Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Alexander Voigt
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Olivia Warburton / Julia Gromball
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan / Joanna Jaworowska
  • Gretel – Miriam Zubieta / Julia Gromball
  • Father – Johannes Beck / Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Alexander Voigt
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Olivia Warburton / Julia Gromball
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  • Engelbert Humperdinck: HÄNSEL UND GRETEL
  •  
  • Hänsel – Ivon Mateljan / Joanna Jaworowska
  • Gretel – Miriam Zubieta / Julia Gromball
  • Father – Johannes Beck / Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Mother – Anne Preuß
  • The Gingerbread Witch – Alexander Voigt
  • Sandman, the Sleep Fairy / Dewman, the Dew Fairy – Olivia Warburton / Julia Gromball
  •  
  • Children’s Choir, Children’s Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
  • Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 1 “Spring Symphony”
  •  
  • Florin Iliescu (Violin)
  • Banatul State Philharmonic Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gottfried von Einem: DANTON’S DEATH
  •  
  • Georg Danton – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Camille Desmoulins – Isaac Lee
  • Robespierre – Johannes Pietzonka
  • St. Just – Roman Astakhov
  • Herrmann – Johannes Beck
  • Lucile – Anne Preuß
  • Julie – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Simon – Kai Wefer
  • Simon’s Wife – Jana Hess
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gottfried von Einem: DANTON’S DEATH
  •  
  • Georg Danton – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Camille Desmoulins – Isaac Lee
  • Robespierre – Johannes Pietzonka
  • St. Just – Roman Astakhov
  • Herrmann – Johannes Beck
  • Lucile – Anne Preuß
  • Julie – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Simon – Kai Wefer
  • Simon’s Wife – Jana Hess
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 1st Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Antonin Dvořák: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra in B minor op. 104
  • Franz Schubert: Symphonie No. 8 in C major D 944 „Große“
  •  
  • Raphaela Gromes (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 1st Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Antonin Dvořák: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra in B minor op. 104
  • Franz Schubert: Symphonie No. 8 in C major D 944 „Große“
  •  
  • Raphaela Gromes (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 1st Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Antonin Dvořák: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra in B minor op. 104
  • Franz Schubert: Symphonie No. 8 in C major D 944 „Große“
  •  
  • Raphaela Gromes (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Gottfried von Einem: DANTON’S DEATH
  •  
  • Georg Danton – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Camille Desmoulins – Isaac Lee
  • Robespierre – Johannes Pietzonka
  • St. Just – Roman Astakhov
  • Herrmann – Johannes Beck
  • Lucile – Anne Preuß
  • Julie – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Simon – Kai Wefer
  • Simon’s Wife – Jana Hess
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gottfried von Einem: DANTON’S DEATH
  •  
  • Georg Danton – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Camille Desmoulins – Isaac Lee
  • Robespierre – Johannes Pietzonka
  • St. Just – Roman Astakhov
  • Herrmann – Johannes Beck
  • Lucile – Anne Preuß
  • Julie – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Simon – Kai Wefer
  • Simon’s Wife – Jana Hess
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gottfried von Einem: DANTON’S DEATH
  •  
  • Georg Danton – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Camille Desmoulins – Isaac Lee
  • Robespierre – Johannes Pietzonka
  • St. Just – Roman Astakhov
  • Herrmann – Johannes Beck
  • Lucile – Anne Preuß
  • Julie – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Simon – Kai Wefer
  • Simon’s Wife – Jana Hess
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • Gottfried von Einem: DANTON’S DEATH
  •  
  • Georg Danton – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Camille Desmoulins – Isaac Lee
  • Robespierre – Johannes Pietzonka
  • St. Just – Roman Astakhov
  • Herrmann – Johannes Beck
  • Lucile – Anne Preuß
  • Julie – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Simon – Kai Wefer
  • Simon’s Wife – Jana Hess
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2022
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2022
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Benjamin Britten: Simple Symphony
  • Ottorino Respighi: Il Tramonto for Mezzo-soprano and String Orchestra
  • Komitas: Songs for Voice and String Orchestra
  • Anton Arensky: Quartet for String Orchestra „À la mémoire de P. I. Tchaikovsky“ op. 35a
  •  
  • Hasmik Papyan (Soprano)
  • National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia
Ruben Gazarian
  • Igor Loboda: L’Arcobaleno della vita. Concerto for Cello, Piano and String Orchestra (Premiere)
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Raphaela Gromes (Cello)
  • Julian Riem (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

     

    ATTENTION: Cancelled

Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde”
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Regina Jacobi (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: EUGENE ONEGIN
  •  
  • Larina – Carolin Masur
  • Tatiana – Anne Preuß
  • Olga – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Filipjewna, a nanny– Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Eugen Onegin – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Vladimir Lenski – Isaac Lee
  • Prince Gremin – Roman Astakhov
  • Company Commander / Saretzki – Kai Wefer
  • Triquet – Johannes Pietzonka
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde”
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Regina Jacobi (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • This performance has been cancelled
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: EUGENE ONEGIN
  •  
  • Larina – Carolin Masur
  • Tatiana – Anne Preuß
  • Olga – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Filipjewna, a nanny – Judith Christ
  • Eugen Onegin – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Vladimir Lenski – Isaac Lee
  • Prince Gremin – Roman Astakhov
  • Company Commander / Saretzki – Kai Wefer
  • Triquet – Johannes Pietzonka
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: EUGENE ONEGIN
  •  
  • Larina – Carolin Masur
  • Tatiana – Anne Preuß
  • Olga – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Filipjewna, a nanny– Judith Christ
  • Eugen Onegin – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Vladimir Lenski – Isaac Lee
  • Prince Gremin – Roman Astakhov
  • Company Commander / Saretzki – Kai Wefer
  • Triquet – Johannes Pietzonka
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: EUGENE ONEGIN
  •  
  • Larina – Carolin Masur
  • Tatiana – Anne Preuß
  • Olga – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Filipjewna, a nanny– Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Eugen Onegin – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Vladimir Lenski – Isaac Lee
  • Prince Gremin – Roman Astakhov
  • Company Commander / Saretzki – Kai Wefer
  • Triquet – Johannes Pietzonka
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: EUGENE ONEGIN
  •  
  • Larina – Carolin Masur
  • Tatiana – Anne Preuß
  • Olga – Joanna Jaworowska
  • Filipjewna, a nanny– Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Eugen Onegin – Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
  • Vladimir Lenski – Isaac Lee
  • Prince Gremin – Roman Astakhov
  • Company Commander / Saretzki – Kai Wefer
  • Triquet – Johannes Pietzonka
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Regina Jacobi (Mezzosoprano)
  • Daniel Szeili (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Regina Jacobi (Mezzosoprano)
  • Daniel Szeili (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gala for Ukraine
  •  
  • Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Franz Schubert, Peter Tchaikovsky, Giuseppe Verdi, Camille Saints-Saëns, Richard Strauss, Charles Ives
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Soloists of all branches of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gala for Ukraine
  •  
  • Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Franz Schubert, Peter Tchaikovsky, Giuseppe Verdi, Camille Saints-Saëns, Richard Strauss, Charles Ives
  •  
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Soloists of all branches of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Cancelled due to Covid-19

Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Cancelled due to Covid-19

Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major „The Palindrome“
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Orchestra No. 1 in G major K. 313
  • Anton Arensky: Quartet for String Orchestra „À la mémoire de P. I. Tchaikovsky“ op. 35a
  •  
  • Ana de la Vega (Flute)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major „The Palindrome“
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Orchestra No. 1 in G major K. 313
  • Anton Arensky: Quartet for String Orchestra „À la mémoire de P. I. Tchaikovsky“ op. 35a
  •  
  • Ana de la Vega (Flute)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Igor Loboda: L’Arcobaleno della vita. Concerto for Cello, Piano and String Orchestra (Premiere)
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Raphaela Gromes (Cello)
  • Julian Riem (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

    Due to Covid-19 postponed, new date: July 20th 2022

Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Paul Hindemith: Minimax, Repertoire for Military Music
  • Johann Strauss: New Pizzicato-Polka op. 449
  • Leroy Anderson: Jazz Pizzicato
  • Francis Poulenc: Musique pour faire plaisir
  • (Arranged for Wind Ensemble by Jean Françaix)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Rheinische Kirmestänze
  • Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel’s Merry Pranks
  • (Arranged for Large Wind Ensemble and Percussion by Hendrik Schnöke)
  •  
  • Malte Arkona (Narrator)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Paul Hindemith: Minimax, Repertoire for Military Music
  • Johann Strauss: New Pizzicato-Polka op. 449
  • Leroy Anderson: Jazz Pizzicato
  • Francis Poulenc: Musique pour faire plaisir
  • (Arranged for Wind Ensemble by Jean Françaix)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Rheinische Kirmestänze
  • Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel’s Merry Pranks
  • (Arranged for Large Wind Ensemble and Percussion by Hendrik Schnöke)
  •  
  • Malte Arkona (Narrator)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Paul Hindemith: Minimax, Repertoire for Military Music
  • Johann Strauss: New Pizzicato-Polka op. 449
  • Leroy Anderson: Jazz Pizzicato
  • Francis Poulenc: Musique pour faire plaisir
  • (Arranged for Wind Ensemble by Jean Françaix)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Rheinische Kirmestänze
  • Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel’s Merry Pranks
  • (Arranged for Large Wind Ensemble and Percussion by Hendrik Schnöke)
  •  
  • Malte Arkona (Narrator)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Philipp Glass: Company for String Orchestra
  • Tan Dun: Concerto for Zheng and String Orchestra
  • Rodion Shchedrin: Carmen-Suite
  •  
  • Xu Fengxia (Zheng)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Philipp Glass: Company for String Orchestra
  • Tan Dun: Concerto for Zheng and String Orchestra
  • Rodion Shchedrin: Carmen-Suite
  •  
  • Xu Fengxia (Zheng)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

     

    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

     

    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Johannes Beck (Bass)
  • Opera Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Choir of the Theatre Altenburg Gera
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

     

    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Closing concert of the music education project “WE ARE BEETHOVEN”
  •  
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Excerpts from Symphonies No. 3, No. 5 & No. 7
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 3rd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 3rd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 3rd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 3rd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 2nd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double bass and Orchestra
  • Johannes Brahms: Serenade No. 2 in A major op. 16
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 2nd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double bass and Orchestra
  • Johannes Brahms: Serenade No. 2 in A major op. 16
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 2nd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double bass and Orchestra
  • Johannes Brahms: Serenade No. 2 in A major op. 16
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 2nd Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double bass and Orchestra
  • Johannes Brahms: Serenade No. 2 in A major op. 16
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Camille Saint-Saëns: Caprice d´après l´étude en forme de valse for Violin and Strings
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for two Pianos and Orchestra No. 10 in E-flat major K. 365
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 41 in C major K. 551 “Jupiter”
  •  
  • Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
  • Gvantsa Buniatishvili, Piano
  • Raphael Nussbaumer, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Camille Saint-Saëns: Caprice d´après l´étude en forme de valse for Violin and Strings
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for two Pianos and Orchestra No. 10 in E-flat major K. 365
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 41 in C major K. 551 “Jupiter”
  •  
  • Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
  • Gvantsa Buniatishvili, Piano
  • Raphael Nussbaumer, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2021
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2021
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2021
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2021
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2021
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2021
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • OPENING GALA 2021
  •  
  • Soloists of all branches of the theatre
  • Thuringian State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nessun Dorma
  •  
  • Overtures, Arias and Duets by Joseph Haydn, Gaetano Donizetti, Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Pietro Mascagni, Amilcare Ponchielli, Giacomo Puccini, Gioacchino Rossini and Giuseppe Verdi
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Alejandro Lárraga Schleske (Baritone)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nessun Dorma
  •  
  • Overtures, Arias and Duets by Joseph Haydn, Gaetano Donizetti, Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Pietro Mascagni, Amilcare Ponchielli, Giacomo Puccini, Gioacchino Rossini and Giuseppe Verdi
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Alejandro Lárraga Schleske (Baritone)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nessun Dorma
  •  
  • Overtures, Arias and Duets by Joseph Haydn, Gaetano Donizetti, Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Pietro Mascagni, Amilcare Ponchielli, Giacomo Puccini, Gioacchino Rossini and Giuseppe Verdi
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Alejandro Lárraga Schleske (Baritone)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nessun Dorma
  •  
  • Overtures, Arias and Duets by Joseph Haydn, Gaetano Donizetti, Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Pietro Mascagni, Amilcare Ponchielli, Giacomo Puccini, Gioacchino Rossini and Giuseppe Verdi
  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Alejandro Lárraga Schleske (Baritone)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Summertime
  •  
  • Aaron Copland: Appalachian Spring
  • Aaron Copland: Concerto for Clarinet, Strings, Harp and Piano
  • George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings
  • Broadway-Songs by Harold Arlen, Leonard Bernstein, Jerome Kern, George Gershwin und John Kander
  •  
  • Hendrik Schnöke (Clarinet)
  • Jeanette Wernecke (Soprano)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Summertime
  •  
  • Aaron Copland: Appalachian Spring
  • Aaron Copland: Concerto for Clarinet, Strings, Harp and Piano
  • George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings
  • Broadway-Songs by Harold Arlen, Leonard Bernstein, Jerome Kern, George Gershwin und John Kander
  •  
  • Hendrik Schnöke (Clarinet)
  • Jeanette Wernecke (Soprano)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Summertime
  •  
  • Aaron Copland: Appalachian Spring
  • Aaron Copland: Concerto for Clarinet, Strings, Harp and Piano
  • George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings
  • Broadway-Songs by Harold Arlen, Leonard Bernstein, Jerome Kern, George Gershwin und John Kander
  •  
  • Hendrik Schnöke (Clarinet)
  • Jeanette Wernecke (Soprano)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Summertime
  •  
  • Aaron Copland: Appalachian Spring
  • Aaron Copland: Concerto for Clarinet, Strings, Harp and Piano
  • George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings
  • Broadway-Songs by Harold Arlen, Leonard Bernstein, Jerome Kern, George Gershwin und John Kander
  •  
  • Hendrik Schnöke (Clarinet)
  • Jeanette Wernecke (Soprano)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 10th Philharmonic Concert – Tango Nuevo
  •  
  • Angel Villoldo: El Choclo
  • Astor Piazzolla: Adios nonino
  • Astor Piazzolla: Suite „An Argentinian in Paris“ (arr. by Lothar Hensel)
  • Astor Piazzolla: The Four Seasons (with Interludes by Lothar Hensel)
  •  
  • Lothar Hensel (Bandoneon)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 10th Philharmonic Concert – Tango Nuevo
  •  
  • Angel Villoldo: El Choclo
  • Astor Piazzolla: Adios nonino
  • Astor Piazzolla: Suite „An Argentinian in Paris“ (arr. by Lothar Hensel)
  • Astor Piazzolla: The Four Seasons (with Interludes by Lothar Hensel)
  •  
  • Lothar Hensel (Bandoneon)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 10th Philharmonic Concert – Tango Nuevo
  •  
  • Angel Villoldo: El Choclo
  • Astor Piazzolla: Adios nonino
  • Astor Piazzolla: Suite „An Argentinian in Paris“ (arr. by Lothar Hensel)
  • Astor Piazzolla: The Four Seasons (with Interludes by Lothar Hensel)
  •  
  • Lothar Hensel (Bandoneon)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 10th Philharmonic Concert – Tango Nuevo
  •  
  • Angel Villoldo: El Choclo
  • Astor Piazzolla: Adios nonino
  • Astor Piazzolla: Suite „An Argentinian in Paris“ (arr. by Lothar Hensel)
  • Astor Piazzolla: The Four Seasons (with Interludes by Lothar Hensel)
  •  
  • Lothar Hensel (Bandoneon)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • 10th Philharmonic Concert – Tango Nuevo
  •  
  • Angel Villoldo: El Choclo
  • Astor Piazzolla: Adios nonino
  • Astor Piazzolla: Suite „An Argentinian in Paris“ (arr. by Lothar Hensel)
  • Astor Piazzolla: The Four Seasons (with Interludes by Lothar Hensel)
  •  
  • Lothar Hensel (Bandoneon)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Chaconne in D minor for Solo Violin
  • Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Concerto funebre for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 22 „The Philosopher“
  •  
  • Linus Roth (Violin)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian

PREMIERE

  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • AUDI Summer Concert Series 2021
  •  
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 70
  • Sergei Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3
  •  
  • Giorgi Gigashvili (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Jean Sibelius: Valse Triste
  • Jean Sibelius: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D minor op. 47
  • César Franck: Symphony in D minor
  •  
  • Hagai Shaham (Violin)
  • Haifa Symphony Orchestra

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Jean Sibelius: Valse Triste
  • Jean Sibelius: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D minor op. 47
  • César Franck: Symphony in D minor
  •  
  • Hagai Shaham (Violin)
  • Haifa Symphony Orchestra

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 9th Philharmonic Concert

    Music by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Ambroise Thomas, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Antonio Vivaldi, Georg Friedrich Händel, Ernesto di Curtis, Eduardo di Capua

  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Juliane Bookhagen (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Gustavo Mordente Eda (Tenor)
  • Kay Kuntze (Narrator)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restr
    ictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 9th Philharmonic Concert

    Music by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Ambroise Thomas, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Antonio Vivaldi, Georg Friedrich Händel, Ernesto di Curtis, Eduardo di Capua

  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Juliane Bookhagen (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Gustavo Mordente Eda (Tenor)
  • Kay Kuntze (Narrator)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restr
    ictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 9th Philharmonic Concert

    Music by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Ambroise Thomas, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Antonio Vivaldi, Georg Friedrich Händel, Ernesto di Curtis, Eduardo di Capua

  •  
  • Anne Preuß (Soprano)
  • Juliane Bookhagen (Mezzo-soprano)
  • Gustavo Mordente Eda (Tenor)
  • Kay Kuntze (Narrator)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restr
    ictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions moved to the next season

Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions moved to the next season

Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions moved to the next season

Ruben Gazarian
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions moved to the next season

Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • John Tavener: A Gentle Spirit. Chamber Opera in One Act
  • William Walton: The Bear.  An Extravaganza in One Act
  •  
  • Girl (Anya): Miriam Zubieta
  • Man (Alexei): Isaac Lee
  •  
  • Popova: Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
  • Smirnov: Johannes Beck
  • Luka: Kai Wefer
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions moved to the next season

     

Ruben Gazarian
  • Michael Haydn: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in C major
  • HK Gruber: 3 MOB Pieces for Trumpet and Orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 70 in D major
  •  
  • Jeroen Berwaerts (Trumpet)
  • Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgeois / Fribourg Chamber Orchestra
  •  
  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

     

Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 36 in E flat major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Oboe and Orchestra in C major K. 314
  • William Walton: Sonata for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Juri Vallentin (Oboe)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions
  •  
Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 36 in E flat major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Oboe and Orchestra in C major K. 314
  • William Walton: Sonata for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Juri Vallentin (Oboe)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions
  •  
Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 36 in E flat major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Oboe and Orchestra in C major K. 314
  • William Walton: Sonata for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Juri Vallentin (Oboe)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions
Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 36 in E flat major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Oboe and Orchestra in C major K. 314
  • William Walton: Sonata for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Juri Vallentin (Oboe)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions
Ruben Gazarian
  • 8th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 36 in E flat major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Oboe and Orchestra in C major K. 314
  • William Walton: Sonata for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Juri Vallentin (Oboe)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

  • Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Franz Schreker: Intermezzo and Scherzo for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concertino for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43b
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Franz Schreker: Intermezzo and Scherzo for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concertino for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43b
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Franz Schreker: Intermezzo and Scherzo for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concertino for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43b
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Franz Schreker: Intermezzo and Scherzo for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concertino for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43b
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 7th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Sinfonietta No. 2 op. 74
  • Franz Schreker: Intermezzo and Scherzo for String Orchestra
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Concertino for Cello and String Orchestra op. 43b
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Seo Young Lee (Cello)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Igor Loboda: „L’Arcobaleno della vita“. Concerto for Cello, Piano and String Orchestra (Premiere)
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Raphaela Gromes (Cello)
  • Julian Riem (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt


    Due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions moved to February 2022

Ruben Gazarian
  • Béla Bartók: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 2
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 7
  •  
  • Elina Vähälä (Violin)
  • Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restriction, new date to be announced

Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 6th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
  • Claude Debussy: Tarantelle Styrienne et Sarabande (orchestrated by Maurice Ravel)            
  • Claude Debussy: Two Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Nino Rota: Concerto for Harp and String Orchestra
  • Claude Debussy: Children’s Corner (orchestrated by Hendrik Schnöke)          
  •  
  • Anneleen Lenaerts (Harp)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
    Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge op. 133 (arranged for String Orchestra by Michael Gielen)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Concerto for String Orchestra
  • Anton Bruckner: String quintet in F major (arranged for String Orchestra by Hans Stadlmair)
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
    Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge op. 133 (arranged for String Orchestra by Michael Gielen)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Concerto for String Orchestra
  • Anton Bruckner: String quintet in F major (arranged for String Orchestra by Hans Stadlmair)
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
    Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge op. 133 (arranged for String Orchestra by Michael Gielen)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Concerto for String Orchestra
  • Anton Bruckner: String quintet in F major (arranged for String Orchestra by Hans Stadlmair)
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
    Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge op. 133 (arranged for String Orchestra by Michael Gielen)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Concerto for String Orchestra
  • Anton Bruckner: String quintet in F major (arranged for String Orchestra by Hans Stadlmair)
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • 5th Philharmonic Concert
  •  
    Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge op. 133 (arranged for String Orchestra by Michael Gielen)
  • Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Concerto for String Orchestra
  • Anton Bruckner: String quintet in F major (arranged for String Orchestra by Hans Stadlmair)
  •  
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera


    Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Chaconne in D minor for Solo-Violin
  • Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Concerto funebre for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26 „Lamentazione“
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 22 „The Philosopher“
  •  
  • Linus Roth, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Elena Kats-Chernin: Re-Inventions No. 1, 2 & 6 for String Orchestra and Solo-recorder after the Two-Voice Inventions by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Cavatina
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C major R. 443 for Sopranino-recorder, Strings and Basso continuo
  • Jean Sibelius: Romance op. 42
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite caractéristique op. 100
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4, BWV 1049
  •  
  • Andrea Ritter & Daniel Koschitzki (Recorders)
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for flugelhorn and orchestra No. 4 in E-flat major K. 495 (after the Horn Concerto No. 4)
  • Grigoras Dinicu: Hora staccato for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Sergei Nakariakov (Trumpet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for flugelhorn and orchestra No. 4 in E-flat major K. 495 (after the Horn Concerto No. 4)
  • Grigoras Dinicu: Hora staccato for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Sergei Nakariakov (Trumpet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Symphony No. 10 in B minor
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“– III Suite
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Premiere
  •  
  • Gustav Mahler: “Das Lied von der Erde” (Version for Chamber Orchestra by Arnold Schönberg and Reiner Riehn)
  • A Symphony for Chant, Dance and Orchestra
  •  
  • Eva-Maria Wurlitzer (Mezzosoprano)
  • Isaac Lee (Tenor)
  • Ballet students of Thuringia State Ballet
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

Cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giya Kancheli: Night Prayers for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“ – III Suite
  • Benjamin Yusupov: Listen to our cry Concerto for Trumpet, Piano and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Reinhold Friedrich, Trumpet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giya Kancheli: Night Prayers for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“ – III Suite
  • Benjamin Yusupov: Listen to our cry Concerto for Trumpet, Piano and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Reinhold Friedrich (Trumpet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giya Kancheli: Night Prayers for Trumpet and String Orchestra
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“ – III Suite
  • Benjamin Yusupov: Listen to our cry Concerto for Trumpet, Piano and String Orchestra
  •  
  • Reinhold Friedrich (Trumpet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
  •  
  • This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions
Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Overture „Iphigenie in Aulis“
  • Johann Baptist Vanhall: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
  • Arnold Schönberg: Suite in an olden style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Lisabet Seibold (Double Bass)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Eugène Ysaÿe: Sonata No. 5 for solo violin
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D minor „Lamentazione“
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  •  
  • Marc Bouchkov (Violin)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Eugène Ysaÿe: Sonata No. 5 for solo violin
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D minor „Lamentazione“
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  •  
  • Marc Bouchkov (Violin)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Eugène Ysaÿe: Sonata No. 5 for solo violin
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D minor „Lamentazione“
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  •  
  • Marc Bouchkov (Violin)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 27 No. 2 “Sonata quasi una fantasia” (“Moonlight”)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 9 in E-flat major K. 271 “Jeunehomme”
  •  
  • Sebastian Knauer, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 27 No. 2 “Sonata quasi una fantasia” (“Moonlight”)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 9 in E-flat major K. 271 “Jeunehomme”
  •  
  • Sebastian Knauer (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 27 No. 2 “Sonata quasi una fantasia” (“Moonlight”)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 9 in E-flat major K. 271 “Jeunehomme”
  •  
  • Sebastian Knauer (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to new coronavirus pandemic restrictions

Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Giovanni Paisiello: Overture „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
  • Anton Reicha: Sinfonia concertante for Flute, Violin and Orchestra in G major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D major K. 504 „Prague“
  • Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Figaro-Variations for Violin and Orchestra
  •  
  • Maximilian Hörmeyer (Violin)
  • Andreas Knoop (Flute)
  • Philharmonic Orchestra Altenburg Gera
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 37 in C major
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 34 in D minor
  • Malcolm Arnold: Sinfonietta op. 48
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
  •  
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture “L’isola disabitata”
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A major K. 622
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major “The Palindrome”
  •  
  • Darko Brlek (Clarinet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture “L’isola disabitata”
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A major K. 622
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major “The Palindrome”
  •  
  • Darko Brlek (Clarinet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Overture “L’isola disabitata”
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A major K. 622
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 47 in G major “The Palindrome”
  •  
  • Darko Brlek (Clarinet)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata for Piano No. 8 in C major op. 13 „Pathétique“
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 37 in C major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 12 in A major K. 414
  •  
  • Michail Lifits (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata for Piano No. 8 in C major op. 13 „Pathétique“
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 37 in C major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 12 in A major K. 414
  •  
  • Michail Lifits (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata for Piano No. 8 in C major op. 13 „Pathétique“
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 37 in C major
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 12 in A major K. 414
  •  
  • Michail Lifits (Piano)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Edward Elgar: Serenade for Strings
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Edward Elgar: Serenade for Strings
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Edward Elgar: Serenade for Strings
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Symphony No. 10 in B minor
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“– III Suite
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Sunset Orchestra Night
  • „Cinema“
  •  
  • Hans Zimmer: Now We Are Free (from “Gladiator”)
  • Hans Zimmer: Mombasa (from “Inception”)
  • Dmitri Shostakovich: Walzer No. 2 
    Gaynullin: Oriental Rhapsody (from “Oxygen”) 
    Gaynullin: Euphoria (from “Euphoria”)
  • Hans Zimmer: He’s A Pirate (from “Pirates of the Caribbean”)
  • Astor Piazzolla: Oblivion
  • Yann Tiersen: „Amelie“
  • Misirlou (from „Taxi“)
  • Sting: Shape of My Heart (from “Leon”)
  • Carlos Gardel: Por una cabeza (from „Scent of a woman“)
  •  
  • Aydar Gaynullin, Accordion
    Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Sunset Orchestra Night
  • „Cinema“
  •  
  • Hans Zimmer: Now We Are Free (from “Gladiator”)
  • Hans Zimmer: Mombasa (from “Inception”)
  • Dmitri Shostakovich: Walzer No. 2 
    Gaynullin: Oriental Rhapsody (from “Oxygen”) 
    Gaynullin: Euphoria (from “Euphoria”)
  • Hans Zimmer: He’s A Pirate (from “Pirates of the Caribbean”)
  • Astor Piazzolla: Oblivion
  • Yann Tiersen: „Amelie“
  • Misirlou (from „Taxi“)
  • Sting: Shape of My Heart (from “Leon”)
  • Carlos Gardel: Por una cabeza (from „Scent of a woman“)
  •  
  • Aydar Gaynullin, Accordion
    Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Leonard Bernstein: Suite from „West Side Story“
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • George Gershwin: Suite from „Porgy & Bess“
  •  
  • Michel Lethiec, Clarinet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Leonard Bernstein: Suite from „West Side Story“
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • George Gershwin: Suite from „Porgy & Bess“
  •  
  • Michel Lethiec, Clarinet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Leonard Bernstein: Suite from „West Side Story“
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • George Gershwin: Suite from „Porgy & Bess“
  •  
  • Michel Lethiec, Clarinet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Andy Miles: The Emperor’s New Clothes
  •  
  • Juri Tetzlaff, Narrator
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • AUDI Summer Concert Series 2020 
  •  
  • Dmitri Shostakovich: Festive Overture
  • Sergei Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3
  •  
  • Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been cancelled due to the coronavirus pandemic

  •  

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Sunset Orchestra Night
  • „Cinema“
  •  
  • Hans Zimmer: Now We Are Free (from “Gladiator”)
  • Hans Zimmer: Mombasa (from “Inception”)
  • Dmitri Shostakovich: Walzer No. 2 
    Gaynullin: Oriental Rhapsody (from “Oxygen”) 
    Gaynullin: Euphoria (from “Euphoria”)
  • Hans Zimmer: He’s A Pirate (from “Pirates of the Caribbean”)
  • James Roy Horner: Titanic 
  • Tan Dun: For The World („Hero“)
    Astor Piazzolla: Oblivion
  • Yann Tiersen: „Amelie“
  • Nino Rota: Medley
  • Henry Mancini: Medley
  • Game of Thrones 
  • Misirlou (from „Taxi“)
  • AC/DC “Thunderstruck” (from „Varsity Blues”)
  •  
  • Aydar Gaynullin (Accordion)
    Roman Zorkin (Guitar)
    Pavel Novikov (Bansuri, Duduk, Kuraj)
    Sergey Shamov (Cajon, Drums)
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in C minor
  • Gustav Mahler: Symphonic Movement for Orchestra „Blumine“
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 1
  •  
  • Fazil Say, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Jörg Widmann: ad absurdum, a concert piece for trumpet and small orchestra
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for flugelhorn and orchestra No. 4 in E-flat major K. 495 (after the Horn Concerto No. 4)
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
  •  
  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

     

Ruben Gazarian
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Symphony No. 10 in B minor
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“ – III Suite
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

 

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor op. 27 No. 2 “Sonata quasi una fantasia” (“Moonlight”)
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 9 in E-flat major K. 271 „Jeunehomme“
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony in G major K. 129
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in B major op. 19
  •  
  • Sebastian Knauer, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

Ruben Gazarian
  • Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Thallis
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in Es for Chamber Orchestra „Dumbarton Oaks“
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Itamar Zorman, Violin
  • Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Thallis
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in Es for Chamber Orchestra „Dumbarton Oaks“
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Itamar Zorman, Violin
  • Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Thallis
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in Es for Chamber Orchestra „Dumbarton Oaks“
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Itamar Zorman, Violin
  • Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Thallis
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in Es for Chamber Orchestra „Dumbarton Oaks“
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Itamar Zorman, Violin
  • Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Thallis
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in Es for Chamber Orchestra „Dumbarton Oaks“
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Itamar Zorman, Violin
  • Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Thallis
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in Es for Chamber Orchestra „Dumbarton Oaks“
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Itamar Zorman, Violin
  • Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ralph Vaughan Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Thallis
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in Es for Chamber Orchestra „Dumbarton Oaks“
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • Itamar Zorman, Violin
  • Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Ruben Gazarian
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Symphony No. 10 in B minor
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“– III Suite
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

     

  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

Ruben Gazarian
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Symphony No. 10 in B minor
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“– III Suite
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

     

  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

Ruben Gazarian
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Chaconne in D minor for Solo-Violin
  • Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Concerto funebre for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26 „Lamentazione“
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 22 „The Philosopher“
  •  
  • Linus Roth, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

Ruben Gazarian
  • Music from:
  • „Beauty and the Beast“, “The Jungle Book”, “The Lion King”, “Madagascar”, “Frozen”, “Ratatouille”, “The Pink Panther”, “Shrek” and others
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
  •  
  • This concert has been postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic

Ruben Gazarian
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite
  • Benjamin Britten: Simple Symphony op. 4
  • Antonin Dvořák: Serenade for Strings
  •  
  • „Lviv Virtuosos“ Academic Chamber Orchestra

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Benjamin Britten: Simple Symphony op. 4
  • Camille Saint-Saëns: „The Carnival of Animals“
  •  
  • Malte Arkona, Narrator
  • Henri Bonamy & Aris Alexander Blettenberg, Pianos
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 42 in D major
  • Fazil Say: Goethe-Songs for soprano and string orchestra
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 35 in B major
  • Fazil Say: Chamber Symphony op. 62
  •  
  • Sarah Gilford, Soprano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • The New Year’s Concert 2020    
  •  
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Concert piece No. 1 op. 113 for two clarinets and string orchestra
  • Georges Bizet / Andreas N. Tarkmann: Carmen-Suite
  • Niccolo Paganini: Caprices No. 17 & 24, arranged for two clarinets
  • Georges Bizet / Eugene Levitas: Carmen-Fantasy for two clarinets and string orchestra
  • Yuri Brener: „Clarinets on the Roof“, for two clarinets
  • Yuri Povolotsky: „Jewish Soul Fantasy“
  •  
  • Duo Gurfinkel, Clarinets
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 21 in A major Hob I:21
  • Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in B major op. 19
  • Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 5
  •  
  • Roman Zaslavsky, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Yonatan Keret: HYPNOSIS (world premiere)
  • Dmitri Shostakovich: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 1
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor
  •  
  • Sergey Ostrovsky, Violin
  • Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 7
  •  
  • Haifa Symphony Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 7
  •  
  • Haifa Symphony Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Schaffhausen Classic
  •  
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Concerto for two pianos and orchestra in C major BWV 1061
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for two Pianos and Orchestra No. 10 in E-flat major K. 365
  • Sulchan Nassidse: Chamber Symphony No. 3
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  •  
  • Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
  • Gvantsa Buniatishvili, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Jean Sibelius: Suite for Violin and String Orchestra op. 117
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 5 in A major K. 219
  • Sulchan Nassidse: Chamber Symphony No. 3
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings

  • Veriko Tchumburidze, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Opening Gala of the Days of Armenian Culture 2019
  •  
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 35 in B major
  • Arno Babajanyan: Vocalise
  • Komitas: Lieder – Dzirani dzar, Antuni, Krunk
  • Khachatur Avetisyan: Lullaby
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 52 in C minor
  •  
  • Hrachuhi Bassenz, Soprano
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Opening Gala of the Donauwörth Culture Days 2019
  •  
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Concerto funebre for Violin and String Orchestra
  • Vaja Azarashvili: „Pictures of Old Tbilisi”
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  •  
  • Linus Roth, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in F minor BWV 1056
  • Howard Hanson: Fantasy Variations on a Theme of Youth
  • Gustav Holst: The Planets (arr. for Two Pianos, Percussion and Chamber Orchestra by Helmut Imig)

  • Vardan Mamikonian, Piano
  • Knara Gazarian, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Emilia Romagna Festival
  •  
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“ – III Suite
  •  
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Emilia Romagna Festival
  •  
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Carl Maria von Weber: Concerto for Clarinet and String Orchestra in B-Flat major op. 34 (after the Clarinet Quintet)
  • Malcolm Arnold: Sinfonietta op. 48
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Antiche danze ed arie“ – III Suite
  •  
  • Darko Brlek, Clarinet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Carl Maria von Weber: Concerto for Clarinet and String Orchestra in B-Flat major op. 34 (after the Clarinet Quintet)
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Dmitri Shostakovich: Concerto for Piano, Trumpet and String Orchestra No. 1 op. 35
  •  
  • Fabrizio Meloni, Clarinet
  • Giuseppe Albanese, Piano
  • Vicente Campos, Trumpet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Ottorino Respighi: „Il Tramonto“ for Mezzo-soprano and Strings
  • Henry Purcell/Benjamin Britten: Chaconne in G minor
  • Franz Schubert: Four Songs – Erlkönig / Die Forelle / An die Musik / Der Tod und das Mädchen
  • Jean Sibelius: Impromptu
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  •  
  • Juliette Galstian, Mezzo-soprano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Piano Quintet op. 18 (arr. for Piano and String Orchestra)
  • Arthur Honegger: Symphony No. 2

  • Elisaveta Blumina, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite (Excerpts)
  • Benjamin Britten: Simple Symphony op. 4 (Excerpts)
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra in C major op. 48 (Excerpts)

  • Juri Tetzlaff, Narrator
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Strings
  • Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Concerto for Violin and String Orchestra in D minor
  • Paul Hindemith: Five Pieces for String Orchestra op. 44/4
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra in C major op. 48

  • Nina Karmon, Violin
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 52 in C minor
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Bassoon and Orchestra in B-flat major K. 191
  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto for Bassoon and Orchestra in G major RV 493
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Adagio and Fugue in C minor K. 546
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 33 in B flat major K. 319

  • Mor Biron, Bassoon
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Suite from „Sleeping Beauty“ (put together by Ruben Gazarian)
  • Dmitri Shostakovich: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 1
  • Edward Elgar: Enigma-Variations

  • Soyoung Yoon, Violin
  • Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Mieczysław Karłowicz: Serenade for Strings
  • Rodion Shchedrin: Carmen-Suite

    Orchestra Academy of the National Forum of Music Wrocław

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Niels Gade: Novelettes op. 53 for String Orchestra
  • Johann Simon Mayr: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 in C major
  • Johann Simon Mayr: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in C major
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C major

  • Edna Stern, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Franz Schreker: Intermezzo op. 8 for Strings
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in E-flat major K. 271 „Jeunehomme“
  • Edward Elgar: Serenade for Strings
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra

  • Robert Neumann, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Franz Schreker: Intermezzo op. 8 for Strings
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in E-flat major K. 271 „Jeunehomme“
  • Edward Elgar: Serenade for Strings
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra

  • Robert Neumann, Piano
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Eric Satie: Trois Gymnopédies
  • Maurice Ravel: Pavane pour une infante défunte
  • Maurice Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
  • Pēteris Vasks: Epifania
  • Mieczysław Weinberg: Chamber Symphony No. 1 op. 145

  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Sergei Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf
  • Benjamin Britten: Simple Symphony op. 4 (Excerpts)
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra in C major op. 48 (Excerpts)

  • Malte Arkona, Narrator
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Rheingau Music Festival
  •  
  • Sergei Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf
  • Benjamin Britten: Simple Symphony op. 4 (Excerpts)
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Serenade for String Orchestra in C major op. 48 (Excerpts)

  • Malte Arkona, Narrator
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Nino Rota: Concerto per archi
  • Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor op. 36 (arr. for Cello and String Orchestra by G. Oyen)
  • Edvard Grieg: „From Holbergs Time“, Suite in an olden Style for String Orchestra
  • Gustav Holst: St. Paul’s Suite

  • Gabriel Faur, Cello
  • Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 in B-flat minor
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor

  • Bernd Glemser, Piano
  • Neubrandenburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 in B-flat minor
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor

  • Bernd Glemser, Piano
  • Neubrandenburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 in B-flat minor
  • Peter Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor

  • Bernd Glemser, Piano
  • Neubrandenburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 34 in D minor
  • Jörg Widmann: ad absurdum, a concert piece for trumpet and small orchestra
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for flugelhorn and orchestra No. 4 in E-flat major K. 495 (after the Horn Concerto No. 4)
  • Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 27 in G major

  • Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Niels Gade: Novelettes op. 53
  • Leonard Bernstein: Suite from „West Side Story“
  • Jean Sibelius: Rakastava (The Lover), Suite op. 14
  • George Gershwin: Suite from „Porgy & Bess“

  • Michel Lethiec, Clarinet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt
Ruben Gazarian
  • Joseph Haydn: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra No. 2 in D major Hob. VIIb:2
  • Gioacchino Rossini: „Une larme“ for Cello and String Orchestra
  • Christoph Willibald Gluck: Don Juan
  • Christmas Songs (arr. for Chamber Orchestra by I. Loboda)

  • Raphaela Gromes, Cello
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Luigi Boccherini: Symphony No. 26 in C minor op. 41
  • Giuseppe Tartini: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in D major
  • Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra No. 1 in E-flat major
  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto Grosso in G minor op. 6 No. 8 „Christmas Concerto“

  • Reinhold Friedrich, Trumpet
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt

 

Ruben Gazarian
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 17 in G major K. 129
  • Johann Baptist Vanhal: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra in D major
  • Giovanni Bottesini: Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra in B minor
  • Luigi Boccherini: Symphony No. 6 in D minor op. 12/4

  • Roman Patkolo, Double Bass
  • Georgian Chamber Orchestra Ingolstadt